Get 15 months interest free* financing available now

Privacy Policy

Smile now, pay later with Afterpay

afterpay-icon - Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic
Elias Sara Image at Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic

This Policy applies to the activities of This Policy applies to the activities of Aesthetic Denture Clinic and explains how we collect, use, store, protect and disclose your personal information and comply with the requirements of; the Privacy Act 1988, the related National Privacy Principles 2001, the Health Records and Information Privacy Act 2002 No. 71, and, the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1988 No. 133.

Aesthetic Denture Clinic collects personal information from customers, prospective customers, suppliers and contractors. This information may include contact details, date of birth, gender, health-related information and communication records. We generally collect personal information from you directly, through forms that we supply during your registration process either electronically or in writing and through the course of our arrangement with you.

Aesthetic Denture Clinic collects personal information from you for the purposes of providing you with services, administration, processing your payments, and communicating you regarding our services and promotional offers. You have the choice to unsubscribe from any promotional communications regarding Aesthetic Denture Clinic at any time. Your personal information will only be transferred to a third party with your consent or otherwise when required by law.

We strive to take responsible and reasonable steps to securely preserve the security of your information electronically. Unfortunately no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as totally secure, therefore we do not warrant and cannot ensure the security of any information which you transmit to us. We will however strive to protect such information.

You can email us at any time on info@aestheticdentures.com.au if at any time you want to know what personal information we hold about you or update your personal information that is inaccurate or out of date. You are responsible for providing Aesthetic Denture Clinic with changes regarding your personal information. If you have any further queries relating to this Privacy Policy, or have an issue or complaint, please contact us.

Aesthetic Denture Clinic policies may be revised from time to time. We therefore reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time in line with the Acts mentioned in this policy.

Get a smile you’re happy with

We have an expert team of aesthetic dentures and dentists that take pride in providing expedited and quality care.

Everything in-house

Pain-free dental services and perfectly matched dentures are a reality with our in-house laboratory.

Everything in-house - Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic

Didn’t find what you’re after?

Related Services

medibank-logo at Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic

We are a preferred Medibank Denture Provider

We also accept all other major health funds

Customer Stories

5.0
Elias is fantastic. His work is amazing. And his approach to us as a customer was extremely comforting. He has given my husband a whole new meaning to his self esteem and he actually loves to smile. All thanks to Elias amazing work. Read more

Sarah-Marie Urzino

A year ago

5.0
My daughter got her mouthguard moulded and made through these guys, the process was amazing and they made my daughter feel at ease. She is so happy with her new sparklie mouthguard with her name on it! I Highly recommend Elias and Tamica. Thank you very much Read more

Karen Halse

A year ago

5.0
Elias went above and beyond to replace my Denture after an accident over New year. Super friendly service and above all the most comfortable denture I have ever had. Highly recommend!! Thankyou. Read more

Mark Halliday

A year ago

5.0
From my first phone call to Tomika explaining my situation with my teeth and how bad they were and that I didn't know where to start, to having my first free appointment with Elias was the best thing I have ever done. Tomika is very easy to talk to, friendly and professional. Elias, well he is great, told me exactly what he could achieve, the cost and the timeframe and he was spot on. Read more

Kim Lennon

6 months ago

5.0
Elias prepared a full set of dentures for my 90 year old mother. The service he provided was exceptional, using current technology effectively to create a set of dentures which were far superior to what she had previously had. Elias also made it very clear that my mother could go back at any time if minor adjustments were required. He gives meticulous attention to detail. Tamika ensures that appointments run to time. Read more

Janelle Horton

10 months ago

5.0
Loving my new dentures, professional friendly service 5 stars all round. Would highly recommend this practice. Thanks guys.. Read more

Deidre Bell

6 months ago

5.0
State of the art technology and skills and ability to match. I went to the clinic highly anxious ( my previous dental encounter at another clinic resulted in a panic attack and blacking out twice whilst in the chair) due to the poor integrity of my teeth, as a direct result of a health condition I had lost the majority of my teeth and the remaining were nothing short of a train wreck. Elias treated me the utmost respect and kindness. Read more

Meghan Stafford

2 months ago

Faqs

A denture is a removable replacement for missing teeth. At Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic, we offer two types of denture, complete and partial. Complete dentures are necessary when all your natural teeth are missing. A partial denture is used when some natural teeth remain. If you are having extractions, we can also provide you with an immediate denture. This is often an interim denture so you can avoid the embarrassment of being without teeth.

A denture usually lasts between five and seven years. Time and natural changes in the mouth will affect the fit and wear patterns of your denture. If your denture is worn and doesn’t fit as well as it used to, it may require a repair or reline. Having your denture checked every two years will help to ensure a proper fit and by following your denture care instructions, you’ll extend the life of your replacement teeth. 

Dentures don’t last forever. Dentures usually last between 5 to 7 years and need to be relined every 1 to 2 years. Over time dentures become worn and don’t fit as well, so it’s important to reline them regularly. The better you follow your denture care instructions, the longer your replacement teeth will last. 

It is advised that you visit your dentist every 6 months for a check-up and clean. This will help to prevent any major oral health issues from occurring. However, if you have bad breath, bleeding gums, discoloured teeth, cracked or chipped teeth, tooth or jaw pain it is advised to make an appointment with your dentist as soon as possible.

At Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic, we know attending the dentist can be difficult for nervous and anxious patients. We offer a number of options to help make your next visit as calm and stress-free as possible. Contact us today and a friendly dental technician will be able to give you all the options available. 

Get Your Consultation

At Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic, we pride ourselves on providing high quality dental and denture services while building long-lasting client relationships.
5.0
Elias is fantastic. His work is amazing. And his approach to us as a customer was extremely comforting. He has given my husband a whole new meaning to his self esteem and he actually loves to smile. All thanks to Elias amazing work. Read more

Sarah-Marie Urzino

A year ago

Fill in your details below

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Your enquiry is completely private. We appreciate that dental and denture enquiries are often time-sensitive and we will endeavour to return your enquiry as soon as possible.

We also accept all major health funds

medibank-logo at Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic
cua-logo at Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic
frank-logo2 at Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic
nib-logo at Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic
bupa-logo at Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic
nrma-logo at Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic
hbf-logo at Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic
st-george-logo at Aesthetic Dental and Denture Clinic